Photo
Photo

Phoenix Hot Air Balloon Rides Schedule

715 East Covey Lane Phoenix, Arizona
85024 | 1-800-987-9852  
Phoenix Hot Air Balloon Rides Schedule
1 Hour Sunrise Hot Air Balloon Ride
The entire experience lasts approximately 3.5 hours with 1 hour of flight time.
Date / Day Available Times
Sep 19
Tuesday
N/A Sold Out
Sep 20
Wednesday
arrow
5:30 AM | BOOK
Sep 21
Thursday
arrow
5:30 AM | BOOK
Sep 22
Friday
arrow
5:30 AM | BOOK
Sep 23
Saturday
arrow
5:30 AM | BOOK
Sep 24
Sunday
arrow
5:30 AM | BOOK
Sep 25
Monday
arrow
5:45 AM | BOOK
Sep 26
Tuesday
arrow
5:45 AM | BOOK
Sep 27
Wednesday
arrow
5:45 AM | BOOK
Sep 28
Thursday
arrow
5:45 AM | BOOK
Sep 29
Friday
arrow
5:45 AM | BOOK
Sep 30
Saturday
arrow
5:45 AM | BOOK
<< SHOW PREVIOUS MONTH
SHOW NEXT MONTH >>
September 2017       October 2017       November 2017       December 2017      
Full Calendar
1 Hour Sunrise Hot Air Balloon Ride :
Prices: Ages 13 and Up: $209.00 , Ages 5-12: $125.00 View Details
Enjoy this 3.5 hour adventure (with one hour flight time) over the beautiful Sonoran desert. Guests will also be able to dine on the delicious Sonoran Sunrise Gourmet Breakfast.
Activity Availability:
  5:30 AM - 6:30 AM     5:45 AM - 6:45 AM     6:00 AM - 7:00 AM     6:15 AM - 7:15 AM  
  6:30 AM - 7:30 AM     6:45 AM - 7:45 AM     7:00 AM - 8:00 AM  
September 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
October 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
November 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
December 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
1 Hour Sunset Hot Air Balloon Ride :
Prices: Ages 13 and Up: $209.00 , Ages 5-12: $125.00 View Details
Enjoy a beautiful sunset on the Sunset Hot Air Balloon Ride. The entire experience lasts 3.5 hours with 1 hour of flight time and includes amazing sightseeing opportunities and the delicious Saguaro Sunset Charcuterie.
Activity Availability:
  3:00 PM - 4:00 PM     3:15 PM - 4:15 PM  
November 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
December 2017
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Book in two easy steps.
1
Select Date
Month: Day:
2
How many people?
Adults: Children:
Continue
Book Now!
Date: Adults: Children:
CHECK AVAILABILITY
BuySafe
Checkout
Cart
Contact Customer Service at
800-987-9852
Secure Online Payment Options
credit card logos