Miami Movies Tv Shows and Stars Tour by Bus and Boat

Miami Movies Tv Shows and Stars Tour by Bus and Boat

1-800-987-9852    Chat Now  
Detail Duration: 5 hours
Miami Movies Tv Shows and Stars Tour by Bus and Boat Schedule Schedule
Upcoming Schedule:
Jan
30
Mon
9:30 AM
11:30 AM
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Jan
31
Tue
9:30 AM
11:30 AM
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Feb
1
Wed
9:30 AM
11:30 AM
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Feb
2
Thu
9:30 AM
11:30 AM
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Feb
3
Fri
9:30 AM
11:30 AM
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Feb
4
Sat
9:30 AM
11:30 AM
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Feb
5
Sun
9:30 AM
11:30 AM
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
View Complete Schedule
Miami Movies Tv Shows and Stars Tour by Bus and Boat Photos (1)
Star Island

You can take a bus or a boat on this tour, and you are driven past many of the best locations from movies and TV shows in the past. Some of the most popular would be shows like Burn Notice and Miami Vice along with the movie Scarface. These locations are exciting to visit because they are ripped right from the screen.

The tour guide has been past these locations thousands of times, and they show you the places that they think are most interesting. You get to learn from them about how the history of the city has been changed by shoots from movies and TV, and you get to see places that are in different parts of town than you thought.

You also get to ask the tour guide questions along the way. They let you know what is possible, and they let you know where you could go to see other spots from your favorite TV shows and movies. It is pretty easy for people to use the tour to learn the city, and you get to see the exact locations that you know from the movies. However, they look different from this perspective.

There are many people who want to have a better look at Miami through this tour, and it becomes the best place for people to get gorgeous views of the city.
Your guide will pick you up for your Miami Beach tour and guide you through various neighborhoods of Miami including South Beach, Wynwood and Little Havana. You will see the sites of many TV and movie productions during this tour.

Some of the movie locations to see include Miami Vice, Scarface, Dexter, Fast and Furious, Ace Ventura, James Bond Goldfinger, Bad Boys, Burn Notice, the The Bird Cage and more. While traveling from one film location to another you will be learning facts and stories about the locations and movies. The first part of the tour will be experienced by bus which will take you through Miami before hopping on a boat which will guide you along Miami's skyline through the turquoise waters of Biscayne Bay with its islands, private mansions and yachts. The tour ends at your Miami Beach hotel.

Pickup & Return:
all Miami Beach Hotels.
all Miami Beach Hotels.
Departure Times: Between 10:30am and 11:15am, depending on Miami Beach Hotel location

Hotel pickups commence approximately 30 - 60 minutes prior to this time, exact pickup time will be advised on reconfirmation.


Includes:

  • Miami Beach Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • Driver/guide (English or German)
  • Small-group tour
  • Sightseeing tour & cruise


Does not include:

  • Gratuities (optional)


Additional Information:

  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Minimum age is 10 years
  • Adult pricing applies to all travelers
Book in two easy steps.
1
Select Date
Month: Day:
2
How many people?
Adults: Children:
Continue

Book Now!
Date: Adults: Children:
CHECK AVAILABILITY
BuySafe